題名:我國電力自由化市場交易機制與配套措施研究

電力產業具有規模報酬遞增的特性,電力供給一般都以獨占的公用事業型態存在,但是隨著產業結構的轉變與電力科技的進步,使得電力產業的開放與自由化成爲世界各國電業發展的趨勢。目前,全球已有很多國家實施電力自由化,台灣也正在研擬電業法修正法案,逐步開放民營發電業、推行台電的民營化與電業的自由化。其中,建立電力市場交易機制與配套措施成爲重要的課題。本研究是接受台電公司委託研究成果之一,主要目的爲分析探討各國電力市場的競爭機制,利用決策分析系統化的分析方法,從定義問題分析各種方案,藉由優劣分析客觀描述各方案的預期結果與可能狀態,與配合分析台灣電力市場的環境因素,最後綜合判斷台灣在電力交易與電力運作方面適合採行的方案,提出台灣電力市場交易機制與運作的關鍵成功因素,以提供政府相關單位修法以及擬定配套措施的決策依據。

Deregulation of electric power industry has become a worldwide trend, undergoing in many countries including Taiwan. Because of the liberalization policy of Taiwan's power industry, there is a critical demand to explore the mechanism of power market and thus design appropriate to maintain the stability of power market in a deregulated environment. This study aims to explore the mechanism for power market by using SWOT analysis and to thus propose the appropriate operation guides to avoid possible failure of market operation in a deregulated electric power market. This study concludes with discussion on critical success factors of the proposed market infrastructure.