題名:不同背景特性護理人員的組織承諾與工作滿足研究--以兩家公立醫院為例

護理人員不僅為醫療機構中占員工人數比例最高,亦是流動率最高之群體。近年來,公立醫院的管理者為降依人事成本,將護理人員改採約聘制度,從精簡護理人力、降低績效獎金至縮減薪水,皆是造成護理人員工作不穩定之因素。因此,本研究欲探討不同背景特性護理人員的組織承諾與工作滿足,研究結果將能提供醫院管理者於規劃人力決策之參考。本研究對象為東部兩家公立醫院之護理人員,採問卷方式收集資料,共發出219份問卷,回收152份,有效問卷為142份,有效回收率為65%。研究結果發現:(一)護理人員的年齡別、婚姻狀況、服務年資、工作單位及工作職稱對其組織承諾具有顯著差異。(二)護理人員的年齡別、服務年資、工作單位及工作職稱對其工作滿足具有顯著差異。(三)護理人員的組織承諾與工作滿足具有顯著正相關。

The staff group with the most number and the highest turnover rate in hospitals is the nursing staff. In recent years, managers in public hospitals changed the hiring system of nursing staff into periodically-contracted hiring to reduce personnel costs. Compressing the number of nursing staff, reducing performance bonus, and cutting salary are all the reasons for nursing staff's high turnover rate. This research tries to probe into the differences in the nursing staff's demographics influences their organizational commitment and job satisfaction in two public hospital. The results and findings of this research will provide some suggestions for the managers in hospitals in their planning of labor force. The subjects of this research are the nursing staff in the public hospital in eastern region. The data is collected by questionnaire. 219 questionnaires were issued, 152 of them were returned. The number of effective questionnaire is 142 and the rate of effective returned questionnaire is 65 percent. The findings are as followed: (1) for the variables of age, marital status, service year, work unit and professional title, there is significant difference on organizational commitment; (2) for the variables of age, service year, work unit and professional title, there is significant difference on job satisfaction; (3) the positive correlation between nursing staff's organizational commitment and their job satisfaction is significant.