題名:廣告效果對購買意願影響之研究--以速食業電視廣告為例

近年來,廣告儼然成爲普遍的行銷手法之一,廣告商希望透過廣告吸引消費者的注意,進而引起購買意願。因此,本研究目的是爲了了解廣告效果對購買意願是否有顯著影響,分別針對廣告效果中的廣告態度、品牌態度進行分析,另外加入廣告訴求作爲干擾變數,施測方式以實際播放本研究經過前測選取的速食業電視廣告樣本(理性、感性訴求各一則),欲了解受測者是否會受到廣告內容與情境的不同,而影響廣告效果和購買意願。研究結果顯示(1)廣告效果對購買意願有顯著影響;(2)廣告訴求對購買意願無顯著差異。從本研究調查結果中發現,廣告效果中的品牌態度比廣告態度,對速食業的電視廣告有較不錯的影響,這項發現可供學術與相關業者在設計廣告時參考。

In recent years, advertising has become one of the most popular marketing methods. The advertisers expect to attract consumers' attention through the advertisement, and then cause an intention to purchase. Thus, this research is about whether the effects of advertisement have influence on purchase intention. It also takes into consideration the advertising appeal of moderator in the advertisement. We showed two TV commercials to the tested subjects, and checked for rational appeal and emotional appeal. This research tried to understand if viewers are affected by advertising content in different Situations. The results reveal: (1) Advertising is influential to purchasing intention. (2) There are no differences in an advertising's appeal to purchasing intention.