題名:船舶起因海洋污染之防止措施

沿海國在行使其保全或保護海洋環境之權限時,均會涉及到管轄權行使的內涵及其界限範圍的問題,而有關海洋環境保護國家管轄權的分配,則因各國經濟、社會、政治等因素的差異性,致使其劃分更為複雜;國際法上的規定必須有賴各國國內法的實施,來建構其法規範的性質及內涵。因此從國際法與國內法的角度,探討防止海洋環境污染之國家管轄權內涵與界限範圍,即有其必要性。本文分成以下六部分,分別探討:一、海洋污染防止之國際法與國內法關係、二、船舶起因污染之沿海國管轄,三、有害通航與沿海國的保護權、四、外國船舶內之刑事裁判權之行使、五、專屬經濟海域沿海國之執行、六、海洋污染擔保金制度與海洋環境保護之關係。

It may involve the exercise and the range of jurisdiction while coastal states take some measures to protect marine environment. Because of differences of politics, economy, and society between states, the arrangement of jurisdiction becomes more complicated. Since the development of international laws depends on the legislation and exercise of domestic laws, discussing the content and range of international laws have become essential to this article. This paper divides into six following parts and probes into separately: First, the international laws and domestic laws of preventing marine pollution; the second, the coastal jurisdiction of pollution occurred from ships; third, the right of coastal state and the right in innocent passage; fourth, the criminal jurisdiction on foreign ships; the fifth, the exercise of coastal states in the exclusive economic zones, and the last, the relation between the system of deposit and the protection of marine environment.