題名:臺北市高職教師資訊科技融入教學創新行為及其預測指標之分析

本研究目的探討高職教師個人背景、知能、態度、學校環境、外在環境對教學前準備、教學進行中、教學後評量階段及整體資訊科技融入教學創新之預測。結果顯示,六項個人背景、三項知能、四項態度、四項學校環境、兩項外在環境能有效預測資訊科技融入教學創新,聯合預測力 49.9%~56.5%。任教科目是否為電腦相關科目(影響力最大、預測力居次)、資訊科技融入教學創新知能(影響力居次、預測力最佳)、每週使用電腦(含上網際網路)的平均時數(影響力第三,預測力第四)、對資訊科技融入教學創新正確認知(影響力第四)等是較具影響力或預測力的指標。電腦知能對教師資訊科技融入教學創新後評量的重要性(影響力居次、預測力第三)高於另外兩個教學階段,學生學習態度對教師資訊科技融入教學創新進行中的重要性(影響力與預測力都第三)高於教學前準備及教學後評量。

The purpose of this research is to investigate the predictors of teachers?integrating IT into teaching innovations for the stages of before, during, after and overall teaching. The results show that six items from backgrounds, three items from knowledge and ability, four items from attitude, four items from school environment and two items from external environment can effectively predict teachers?integrating IT into teaching innovations. The overall prediction power is 49.9~56.5. The more effective predictors are: 1) whether or not the teaching course is computer related (the highest impacting power and the second predicting power); 2)knowledge and ability of integrating IT into teaching innovation (the second impacting power and the highest predicting power); 3) hours per week of computer use (the third impacting power and the forth predicting power) and; 4) understanding on IT integration into teaching innovation (the forth impacting power) . The importance of knowledge and computer ability (the second impacting power and third predicting power) on IT integration into the after teaching innovation stage is higher than those of the other two stages. The importance of students?learning attitude (he third impacting power and predicting power) on IT integration into the during teaching innovation stage is higher than those of the other two stages.