題名:論新詩中「譬喻構篇」之類型與特色--兼論譬喻之邏輯性

「譬喻構篇」同時運用了形象思維與邏輯思維,因此對此現象進行探索,尋繹出譬喻修辭中的邏輯性,不只可以印證形象思維與邏輯思維涵容互動的特點,而且可以更為精準地抉發出譬喻格的特色。 本論文先就「譬喻格與形象思維、邏輯思維」進行理論的梳理。其次分就「以一個譬喻構篇」、「以數個譬喻構篇」,進行現象的分析,在考察過程中,為了彰顯出構篇的譬喻的邏輯性,因此運用文法學、章法學的知識加以分析,並且進一步據此劃出結構分析表。最後則根據分析所得進行探究,得出六個譬喻構篇的特色:譬喻三要素的排列可構成單句、譬喻四要素所構成之複句多形成「先因後果」邏輯、數個主體的關聯與發展支配了詩篇的邏輯結構、數個喻體的呼應加強了詩篇的聯繫、譬喻向轉化延伸的關鍵在於喻解、轉化在構篇時亦運用了邏輯思維。 「譬喻構篇」的新詩可最大幅度地彰顯形象思維與邏輯思維相輔相成的作用,不僅具有形象性,還能達成完密的組織,可說是相當理想的。

“Figurative composition” shall employ both formative thinking and logical thinking. This article explores the logic of figuration, to prove the correlation of formative thinking and logical thinking, and to identify the characteristic of the figurative pattern. Firstly, I sort out the rationale of the correlation between the figurative pattern and the formative/logical thinking. Secondly, I analyze the outward form of “one figure of speech” and “multiple figures of speech” by means of grammar and the organization of writing. And consequently, I highlight the logic of configurative composition and draw up a structural diagram. Based on the analytical findings, I conclude six characteristics of figurative composition: 1. The arrangement of three-component figurations composes single sentence; 2. Multiple sentences composes of four-element figurations form the logic of “cause and effect”; 3. The relation and development of several subjects dominate the logical structure of a poem; 4. The respondence to multiple figures of speech reinforces the connection of a poem; 5. The key of figuration turns the figure of speech into transformation; and 6. The transformation skill also employs the logical thinking to compose a writing. The figurative composition in neo poetry represents the correlation of formative thinking and logical thinking that will complement each other. Such a skill will not only embody the form but also organize a perfect structure.