題名:酒類包裝盒造形與購買考量因素對消費者偏好影響之探討

本研究主要目的在於探討消費者對包裝盒造形設計與購買考量之偏好影響。研究方法第一階段以型態分析法、KJ法對目前市售國產高梁酒禮盒包裝造形設計應用情形進行分析調查;第二階段則以問卷調查了解消費者購買行為以及對國產高梁酒禮盒包裝造形設計屬性之偏好情形。經整理分析結論如下:(1) 就購買行為方面研究發現,在國產高梁酒市場中的消費者,在選購禮盒時都以包裝設計精美為第一考量,並需設計出能在最短時間內吸引消費者目光的精美包裝;尤其是年輕消費族群特別重視。(2) 研究發現目前市售禮盒整體應用之材質運用、盒體形狀、開啟形式與消費者喜好認知不相符,另外印刷特別加工表現、輔助材質運用與消費者認知相符。整體消費者認為特殊紙材最能提升盒身質感,其次為印刷特別加工運用,另輔助材質之表現提昇價值最低,而以多邊形狀的盒身與開啟形式為開門式 (盒蓋與合體相連) 最為喜好。

The present study is aimed at exploring the afects of mdeling of wne’s pckages and fctors of prchase cnsideration on cnsumers’ preference. The research method in the first stage, Morphological Analysis and KJ (Kawakita Jiro Method) were conducted to investigate the application ofthe packaging shape design attributes of the Domestic kaoliang liquor gift boxes. In the second stage, a research survey was conducted to collect the consumer purchasing behavior and the consumers’ preference on the packaging shape design attributes for gift boxes of Domestic kaoliang liquor. The conclusions of the present study are briefed as follows: (1) In the aspect of purchasing behavior, it is found that when picking up a Domestic kaoliang liquor product as a gift, the consumers' first consideration is the aesthetics of the packing design. For attracting the consumers attention, it necessary to most short time an attractive and creative packing style to the consumers, especially young ones. (2) It is found through the research that in the existing packing designs of Domestic kaoliang liquor gift boxes, the implemented materials, box shapes and opening modes fail to conform to the consumers’ preferences while the processed appearance and decorative packing materials agree with the consumers’ preferences. However, the consumers believe that special material is the most important element to increase value to the boxes. The second key factor is the implement of special printing processes. The last important element is the decorative packing materials used in the boxes. Moreover, polygonal and double - door - shaped (the covers connected with the body of the box) seem to be the most popular style.