題名:雲林斗六太平老街店面招牌的訊息、詮譯與規劃之研究

分析相關屬性之不同招牌的設計,進一步了解招牌空間配置的使用形式與類型,並萃取可以詮譯斗六太平老街店面招牌語言的元素及符號,提供設計與規劃老街新對稱認知招牌的創作源,以這樣方式建構之基礎下,產生不只是很普通的建築附加物而已,也可以是很富有老街地理生命的藝術物,同時也是時代景觀延續所孕育發展而成具創意的公共藝術。再者,從研究中發現太平老街經過一系列的時間與環境的衝擊及演化,每個時期的招牌都各具其特色與代表的圖像空間。現今太平老街又經過城鄉風貌改造,雖然回復原有老街的風貌,但對於招牌成列與空間展示的策略或多或少缺少原創歷史的脈絡與傳承;簡言之,其呈現的符號不易產生永續的詮釋語言,本研究將重點於店面空間及其附加的招牌,透過電腦軟體autocad2008及3dmax模擬的手法繪出新的太平老街招牌景觀,以簡潔符號局部詮譯重現太平老街生命的風采。

Analyzing the related attributes from the different store advertisement design it provided further uses and how to apply in the store space disposition and its own character, that the extract of the process they could be translated into the cultural element, language and landscape which the developed concept make a recreated and renovated basis plan new symmetrical cognition and advance culture life. Follow the basis it is not only an appendix around the main construction, but also be it highly landscape art in the geography. Simultaneously it is just time extension to breed, develop and to become a creatively public art. Moreover, the old street it had the environmental impact and landscape evolution through a series of time, which each time did it represent its own characteristic and spatial image. Nowadays the Douliou-Taiping old street planned for transformation under the government action it had restored some original style and landscape, but the strategy process and result it had loss the historic vein and the inheritance more or less. In short, the sign from the store space presented it is not easy to be translated into image language which could produce a powerful art sustainably, forever, the key in the research about shop space and additional advertisement draws the new contour and spatial design by computer software AUTOCAD 2008 and the 3DMAX, which simulates the store landscape future, that it makes a renaissance to restore the old street life with the succinct sign annotation.