題名:高中女子桌球運動員專項體能及年度訓練計畫

本研究主要是透過文獻探討方式歸納桌球運動項目專項體能的需求類型以及桌球專項體能訓練方式配合以高中桌球運動員年度參賽計劃,編排年度訓練計劃表。並且整合作者多年桌球教學經驗統整各項桌球專項體能,包含速度、力量、爆發力及肌耐力等各項桌球運動所需專項特性,編排高中桌球運動員年度訓練計畫,透過訓練計畫原則的安排更能發展出優秀的速度、敏捷以及耐力,以負荷現在桌球的競賽需求。

This research generalized the essential types of special fitness training for table tennis mainly through documentary analysis with an annual program of competition and physical training for high-school table tennis players. The author also demonstrated some features of special fitness training for table tennis based on plentiful teaching experience, these features including speed, strength, power and muscle endurance. By the arrangement of an annual training program for high-school table tennis players, these players will get more development on speed, dexterity and endurance for the challenge of modern contests of table tennis.