題名:大專院校學生創業概念發展之探討:以資訊類科學生為例

摘要 創業在知識經濟時代已然成為不可不知的趨勢,然而台灣的創業教育研究才正起 步,尤其是創業教育課程與研究更是方興未艾。資訊業為台灣重要的產業,投入資訊 產業與教育的人才也很多;在經濟型態移轉的今日,台灣經濟發展重心逐漸轉向服務 業,使得資訊業不僅需要專才,更需要有創意的創業人才,在市場裡與環境裡尋找新 的機會,創造商機。然而台灣學生是否有創業概念?其創業概念之形成是何時開始? 受何影響?而各級學校教育對於學生創業概念的發展是否有助益?本研究的目的就 是探討學生的創業概念發展歷程,以及從學生的觀點檢視各級學校的創業教育。本研 究採用開放式問卷,對98 位學生施測,並根據其陳述做一整理,提供背景瞭解基礎。 結果發現,身為創業發展學院的學生對於創業在入學前即有基本概念,但各級學校教育還是偏向就業教育;個人特質會影響創業意願;家庭背景、家庭教育與價值觀對創 業意願與行動影響甚遠;學校創業課程應有系統地以創業為中心發展,實作的、競賽 式的創業教育設計可以適度啟發學生創業行動,而教師的教法與價值觀亦會影響學生 的創業行動。

Abstract Starting a new company is a trend in knowledge economy nowadays; however, the research of entrepreneurship education in Taiwan is very few, especially from the research of curriculum design aspect. Computer Science is a very important industry in Taiwan, great amount people devoted themselves into this study, invention and education. We need more creative entrepreneurs to find opportunities and create new market in this field under this new trend. Now, how Taiwan’s education systems view entrepreneurship education? Was it successful? This research used open ended questions to assess students' perception about entrepreneurship. 98 computer science major students participated in the research and the analysis was based on their written responses. Results reveal that students have basic concept of entrepreneurship, however, school education basically biased to employment education. Personality, family background, family education and personal value strongly influence the willingness of starting a new business. Practical, tournament education from school will adequately inspire students' start-up action. Teacher's instruction and value also make impacts on students' actions.