題名:舉重選手抓舉與挺舉動作槓鈴中心之垂直位移及速度分析

本研究之目的在於探討我國男子舉重選手實施抓舉與挺舉動作進行比較與分析。本研究方法是以三部攝影機進行資料的收集,採用三度空間動作分析系統 (Arial Performance Analyze system,APAS) 主要在收集抓舉及挺舉動作過程。本研究是根據攝影機獲得五位男子優秀舉重選手的抓舉與挺舉在各階段過程中之差異,經過完全受試者內設計之二因子變異數分析後,所獲得結論如下:一、槓鈴中心之垂直位移,整體是挺舉比抓舉高,在抓舉與挺舉的提鈴期至發力期結束點最低是4.51 公分至7.82 公分。本研究依槓鈴中心垂直位移二因子變異數分析,除「方式」達顯著差異 (p < .05),其他則無顯著差異。二、抓舉提鈴期與發力期的槓鈴中心之垂直速度是比挺舉快。本研究槓鈴中心之垂直速度二因子變異數分析,除「方式」達顯著差異 (p < .05),其他則無顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to kinetically analyze hand snatch and jerk of elite male weightlifters in Taiwan. In competitions, skill difficulty is crucial between winning and losing. Hand snatch and clean and jerk are of higher skill level in prescribed lifts. Kinematic analysis of the technical components of the hand snatch and jerk will be helpful to the athletes, and consequently increase the possibilities of winning. High speed camera and force plate were used to collect data from five elite weightlifters. All collected data were analyzed through Two-way ANOVA. After compared between hand snatch and jerk, the experiments results are: (a) the vertical transfer of gravity of bell was found higher in jerk rather than snatch about 4.51 cm to 7.82 cm. In that regard, the five weightlifters performed well in this aspect. (b) In general, vertical velocity in snatch is faster than jerk. It was found that the five weightlifters performed well in this aspect.