題名:羽球場館消費者消費滿意度之研究--以嘉義與臺南羽球館為例

本研究主要目的在探討羽球場館消費者的消費滿意度,以嘉義與臺南地區羽球場館之現場消費者爲主要對象,問卷發出600份,有效問卷共481份,回收率爲80.167%。資料處理工具採描述統計、因素分析、信度分析、t考驗及單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行分析資料。經過資料收集與分析後得到以下之結果:(一)人口背景變項,以男性居多,年齡以31-40歲居多,大部分爲已婚,教育程度以高中居多。(二)不同性別、年齡、婚姻狀況、教育程度在滿意度皆達顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to understand consumer satisfied of badminton court. The subject of this study was in Chiayi and Tainan area. The questionnaire sends out 600, the effective questionnaire was 481; the rate of recovery rate was 80.167%. The statistical analysis: descriptive statistics, factor analysis and reliability analysis, t-test and one-way analysis of variance. The result showed: (a) population background variable was mostly male, age was mostly 31-40, was mostly married and education degree was mostly high school. (b)Significant different had been found consumer satisfied in gender, age, married status, and education degree.