題名:教練領導行為之實務研究--以高雄市福山國小運動團隊為例

本文研究目的在於了解不同背景之教練在指導國小階段運動團隊隊員的過程當中其領導風格之特色,以及不同風格的教練,在與學生互動的五種領導行為上的差異情形。以高雄市福山國小田徑、桌球、羽球、跆拳道等四種運動團隊之學生144名,及五年以上帶隊經驗的國小基層教練4名為研究對象,採實證性研究,並引用Fied1er(l967)的Least Preferred Coworker Scale量表,及王俊明(2005)依據Chelladurai and Saleh (1980)編製的運動領導行為量表而改編的教練領導行為量表為研究工具。本文以問卷調查法了解教練的領導型式及學生對於教練的領導行為感受;輔以訪談法了解教練領導團隊之特色。藉著教練和隊員的問卷結果兩者相互比對,了解師生之間的主動是否因教練的風格而有所差異。研究結果得知學生在成受教練的教學與訓練行為與讚賞行為中未達顯著差異;但在社會支持行為、管理行為、溝通行為等三個層面,會因為教練風格的不同,學生的成受達顯著差異。

The purpose of this practical study was to understand the characteristics of leadership of the coaches with different background in mentoring elementary school sports team athletics, and to compare the differences of coaches with different leadership styles in students' and coaches' interaction. Subjects were consisted of students and coaches. There were 144 students from Fwu-san elementary school sports teams, including track and field team, table tennis, badminton team, and Tae K won Do team, and the 4 coaches who led sports team more than five years. The researcher first adopted survey to investigate the coaches' leadership style and the students' perception of the coaches' leadership style, and then interviewed coaches to know their characteristic of leadership. The research data were collected using two questionnaires, Least Preferred Coworker Scale from Fiedler (1967) and Sports Leadership Behavior Questionnaire edited based on Coaches' Leadership Questionnaire from Chelladurai and Saleh (1980) by Wang (2005). By comparing the data, the researcher intended to discuss that whether between teachers' and students' interaction does have a difference because of the different leadership style. The results showed that there were no significant differences in students' perceptions of coaches' instruction, training, and encouraging behavior; but the students perceived the differences in social support, administrative behavior and communicative behavior due to the coaches' leadership styles.