題名:非領導級水肺潛水員知覺教練專業能力之研究

本研究之目的以非領導級之潛水員知覺水肺潛水教練專業能力的情形。方法:利用陳正國(2007)所編制的「水肺潛水教練對專業能力認知調查問卷」以方便取樣取得386份的有效問卷,所得資料經統計分析後加以呈現。結果發現:一、水肺潛水員知覺水肺潛水教練專業能力各層面依序分別為:指導操作技能、專業技能與態度、傷害預防與急救能力、專業知識。二、在不同背景的比較中:(一)男性在知覺水肺潛水教練指導操作技能、專業技能與態度、傷害預防與急救能力、專業知識的四個層面均顯著優於女性。(二)年齡在36-40歲的非領導級潛水員知覺教練專業能力優於21-25歲非領導級潛水員。(三)證照等級是高級潛水的潛水員知覺水肺潛水教練專業能力優於初級潛水、中級潛水。三、非領導級水肺潛水員知覺水肺潛水教練專業能力四個層面的關聯性之間為高度相關,且為正相關。四、「專業技能與態度」對水肺潛水教練專業能力的預測力為最高,其餘順序為專業知識、指導操作技能、傷害預防與急救能力。結論:較高等級潛水證照之潛水員有高知覺教練的專業能力,且專業能力中的四個面向,均有高度的關聯性,且「專業技能與態度」對水肺潛水教練專業能力的預測力為最高,其餘順序為:專業知識、指導操作技能、傷害預防與急救能力,四者的解釋力介於83.6%~94.9%。因此在水肺潛水教練專業能力:專業技能與態度、專業知識、指導操作能力及傷害預防與急救能力等四項是缺一不可。

The purpose of this study to Non-leadership-class Scuba divers perceived level of professional scuba diving instructor profession competency. Methods: Chen's "professional scuba diving instructor on the cognitive Competency of the questionnaire" was used to facilitate sampling made 386 copies of valid questionnaires, the information available to the statistical analysis showed. The results showed that: 1. scuba divers perceived scuba diving instructor followed professional competence at all levels are as follows: instruction and operational skills, professional skills and attitude, injury prevention and first aid ability, professional knowledge. 2. In the comparison of different backgrounds: (1) In the male perception scuba diving instructor' professional skills and attitude, professional knowledge, operating skills, injury prevention and first aid ability of the four levels were significantly superior to female. (2) The age of 36-40 years old Non-leadership-class divers perceived instructor Professional Competency is better than 21-25 years old. (3) Master SCUBA diving license grading is the perception scuba diving instructor professional capacity than the SCUBA Diver, Advanced SCUBA Diver. 3. Non-leadership-class scuba diving, scuba diving instructor perceived ability to four levels of professional relevance for the high degree of correlation between, and for the positive correlation. 4. "Professional skills and attitudes" of the forecast scuba diving instructor Professional Competency to the highest. The remaining order of order for the rest of professional knowledge, instruction and operational skills, injury prevention and first aid capability. Conclusion: The higher level of divers diving license perceived coaches have high professional competence, and professional competence have a high degree of relevance, and "professional skills and attitudes" of professional scuba diving instructor the ability to forecast of the highest order for the rest: professional knowledge, instruction and operational skills, injury prevention and first aid capability. The interpretation of the four ranged from 83.6% to 94.9%. Therefore scuba diving instructor in the professional capabilities: professional skills and attitudes, professional knowledge, instruction and operational skills, injury prevention and first aid capability is four are indispensable.