題名:以VRIO架構分析證券商網路下單業務的創新優勢

近年來,我國證券商網路下單業務已成為一項重要的行鎖通路。由於業務競爭日趨白熱化,如何避免價格競爭而建立創新優勢已成為產業發展上重要的課題。 本文研究將針對網路下單的重要相關業務如:產業特性、環境起源、發展現況、優勢與劣勢、威脅與機會等做一整體的分析。本文將引用Jay B. Barney及W. Hesterly (2005)所發展的VRIO架構,分析我國的證券商企業的資源優勢,並檢討各項資源占有的組合及侷限性,尋求掌握資源的最佳化。文中並提出幾種創新模式突破的建議。且採用學者研究之理論並結合業界的現況,進行收集、整理,及比對的研究。結論最後將提出具競爭優勢的VRIO資源組合,供我國證券商未來在提出創新模式及因應策略的參考。

Electronics stocks trading becomes an important channel for most stock trading companies in Taiwan as it helps to increased competitiveness, customer satisfaction and profitability. Due to the increasing competition, VRIO (Value, Rarity, Imitablity & Organization) framework can he employed as references for E-traders build up a competitive advantage and avoid the bargaining power of customers. The majority of the existing approaches obtained their optimal solutions with considering their fits with the strategy of the E-traders. The results of the Electronics stocks trading industry study also provide strategical implications.