題名:奧福音樂教學法對於幼稚園音樂概念教學幼兒學習成效影響之探究

本研究採「準實驗設計」及「觀察評量法」,以具奧福音樂教學法與一般音樂課程教學之不同音樂學習經驗之幼稚園幼兒大班爲教學觀察對象,規劃及實施幼兒音樂概念教學活動方案,旨在探究奧福音樂教學法對於幼稚園音樂概念教學幼兒學習成效之影響,以及幼兒學習反應與學習成效。歸結本研究之發現與結果,獲致以下之結論: 一、實施奧福音樂教學法之園所,其奧福音樂教學經驗對音樂概念方案教學幼兒之學習反應確有助益。 二、實施一般音樂課程教學之園所,進行音樂概念方案教學,幼兒能同步學習,整體音樂概念學習反應亦有大幅度的進展。 三、實施幼兒音樂概念方案教學,具一般音樂課程經驗基礎之園所幼兒整體學習成效,遠較具奧福音樂經驗背景之園所幼兒顯著。 四、有無奧福音樂學習經驗,對實施幼兒音樂概念方案教學前之評量有顯著影響;但對於音樂概念教學實施後之幼兒學習成效,則影響不明顯。 最後,本研究依據研究結果針對幼稚教育工作者、行政單位及後續研究提出相關建議。

This study utilized ”Quasi-experiments” and ”observational techniques”. The subjects under observation were the top class students in kindergartens who have music learning experiences of Orff-Schulwerk teaching method and general music program. Then this study planned and implemented music concepts teaching activities on children, and it aimed to investigate the effects of Orff-Schulwerk teaching method on children's learning results in music concepts in kindergartens, and children's learning reactions and results. Based on the findings and results of this study, it concluded that: 1. In the kindergartens which implemented Orff-Schulwerk teaching method, Orff-Schulwerk teaching experience was beneficial to children's learning reactions of music concepts teaching program. 2. In the kindergartens which implemented general music program, as they taught music concept program, children could learn them simultaneously and they greatly advanced in music concept learning as a whole. 3. For kindergartens implementing children's music concept program, children's learning results of B kindergarten were significantly higher than the ones of A kindergarten. 4. Orff-Schulwerk music teaching experiences did affect the evaluation of before implementing children's music concept program; however, it did not significantly affect children's learning results after implementing music concept program.