題名:新娘秘書美容彩妝造型服務之研究

本研究之目的在於探討未婚女性對於新娘秘書美容彩妝造型的認知、看法與接受服務的差異性,運用問卷調查法進行全國北、中、南與東部地區的抽樣,所得資料主要運用的統計方式,以因素分析與多變量變異數分析進行探討與比較。結果顯示新娘秘書美容彩妝造型訊息以網路資訊得知所佔比例最高,女性未婚受訪者以26-35 歲居多,教育程度以大專院校,從事服務業居多數,個人月收入以30,001-50,000元居多數,可能結婚日期以1-2年所佔比例最高。人口統計變項年齡、教育程度、職業、個人月收入、居住所在與未婚女性可能結婚日期在新娘秘書美容彩妝造型服務均達到顯著的差異。對新娘秘書美容彩妝造型收費之接受度均傾向於本研究所列出的最低價位。建議新娘秘書加強個人服務業資訊的傳達,針對未來服務市場提前接觸潛在的客戶,量身設計打造滿意的服務,訂定收費標準與說明,讓更多民眾接受新娘秘書美容彩妝造型的服務。

The aim of this research is to study the unmarried women's perception and thoughts toward the beauty and makeup service offered by the bride's secretary and the differences among the unmarried women in accepting this service. This study conducts a survey and selects samples from northern, central, southern and eastern regions. The collection of data is used to conduct a comparison through the factor analysis and multivariate analysis of variance. The result shows that web information accounts for the largest proportion for the information of beauty and makeup service offered by the bride's secretary. Further, most unmarried interviewees between the ages of 26 and 35 have a college degree and work in the services industry. Most of their personal monthly salaries range between 30,001 and 50,000 while the majority of their expected married date falls in between 1 and 2 years. The variables of the population statistics include education degree, occupation, personal monthly salary, residential area and the expected married date, and all have a significant impact on the beauty and makeup services provided by the bride’s secretary. The acceptable fee for this service tends to fall in the minimum price listed by this study. Based on the research findings, it is recommended that the bride's secretary needs to strengthen the information delivery of personal services, contact with the potential customers in advance by targeting future services market to provide custom-made services and set standard fees with an explanation to allow more people to accept the beauty and makeup services offered by bride's secretary.