題名:影像處理技術在體適能檢測的應用

影像處理技術已經普遍的應用在很多的領域,包括運動領域,惟主要應用於運動競技中的技術分析,而在運動檢測方面的應用,似乎仍嫌不足。隨著電子科技的進步,攝影器材越做越小,畫質不但更清晰,價位也越來越便宜,因此,本研究的研究目的即是嘗試以方便、經濟及大眾化的網路攝影機作為擷取的設備,結合影像處理的技術,探討其應用在體適能檢測的可行性。主要是針對影像處理技術的一些學理基礎即影像相減與影像二值化、形態濾波器、Kalman Filtering 、邊緣偵測、拉氏邊界檢測法進行實測和探討,藉由解決影像處理技術應用在體適能檢測所可能面臨的問題,提供給後續有關影像式體適能檢測系統的研發參考。

The technique of image process applied in many fields, including in sport field. But about sport field, it only applied on technique analysis of competition and seldom on the sport examination. Because of the improvement of electronic technology, the equipments of cam were much smaller, the quality of picture was much clearer and the price was much cheaper than before. This study was try to use the convenient, cheap and popular internet cam, combined image processing that investigating about the technique of image processing that applied on fitness testing. It was mainly to aim directly at examination and investigation on basic theory of image processing technique, to resolve the problem of image processing technique on fitness testing, to provide reference for later research on image fitness testing system.