題名:全國國、高中手球選手壓力源與壓力因應方式之研究

本研究主要探討國、高中手球選手的壓力原因與壓力因應方式之情形,希望瞭解選手們平時所面臨的壓力來源,以及因應與抒解壓力的方式;選手在接受訓練時與教練、同學、學長、姐間的不和、在學校生活、唸書等的壓力情況與因應方式之間的關係。研究對象為全國的國、高中手球選手281人,使用장재훈(2001)所發展之壓力源與壓力因應量表,所得資料以獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析及皮爾森相關分析等統計方法處理。本研究針對壓力源與壓力因應方式進行探討,研究結果發現:1、女性受訪者在壓力源較男性受訪者大,且壓力因應方式也較男性受訪者好。2、運動經歷對於壓力源與壓力因應方式並無明顯的方向性。3、壓力源與壓力因應中的原因歸明因素有較顯著的關連性。

The purpose of this research is to discover the source of stress from junior and senior high school handball players and the ways to deal with it, in hope to understand the main source of stress players have when facing an up coming game, and how to handle. Researching the relation of their stress while enduring their training and dealing with the problems between them and their coaches, classmates, upper-classmates, school lives and studies. According to the chart from Jhng, Jae-hun (2009), this research use 281 handball players from junior and senior high school handball players in Taiwan its main test subjects ,Statistical treatments included t -test, one way ANOVA and Multiple Regression Analysis were used. This research carries on the discussion in view of the stressors and stress in accordance to the way .Finding discovery: 1. The feminine participant lies in the stress to bigger than the masculine participant , moreover the stress is better than in accordance to the way the masculine participant. 2. Movement experience regarding stress and stress in accordance to way certainly not obvious directivity. 3. The stress and the stress turn over to in the reasons that has comparatively reveals the correlation in accordance to in reason.