題名:大一國文中的「語文智慧」--淺析《干祿字書.序》文字、文學、書法三度空間的線上教學

本文寫作的目的,主要是期望將本系所執行的「大一國文線上課程」部分成果與大家分享。課程設計的核心概念,主要是透過數位學習理論應用,以線上學習為基調,進行迦納(Howard Gardner)八大智慧的融入「大一國文」課程設計。共有五位老師參與課程設計1,而本人所負責的是八大智慧當中的「語文智慧(linguistic intelligence)」。 在進行「語文智慧」的課程設計時,本人以《干祿字書‧序》作為主要的授課題材,由於《干祿字書.序》包含了不同面向的語文特色:以寫作目的而言,它以「俗、通、正」三者作為字體的規範與標準,成為唐代字樣學的代表著作之一;以文章體裁而言,它是一篇書序,顏元孫(約西元660-732 年)在序中清楚說明了成書的動機、目的及對於將來的期望;以傳世載體(文本)而言,它除了有歷代不同的刊刻版本之外,同時還是一幅著名的書法作品,顏真卿(西元709-785 年)將它書之於碑,成為千古流傳的楷書佳作。職是之故,本文以下將透過題材的多樣性,呈現《干祿字書.序》文字、文學與書法三度空間的線上教學面貌。

We hope to share parts of our project about Chinese e-learning on line to everyone. In the light of course-plan is based on e-learning created by Digital Learning theory, and using skills of Howard Gardner’s Eight intelligences. We have five teachers join this team, and I write the part of “linguistic intelligence”. In this e-learning class, I plan the course with preface of Gan Lu Zi Shu that hope to contains distinguishing characteristic in this course. First, this preface is used three rules which are Su (俗), Tong (通), and Zheng (正) to limit word character, and becomes one of the Zi Yang Xue’s (字樣學) rule in the Tang (唐) Dynasty. Second, the author, Yan Yuan Sun (顏元孫) (A.D. 660-732), wants to explain why he writes this book, why he draws up his goal, and why he expects its target. Third, the writer, Yan Zhen Qing (顏真卿) (A.D. 709-785), writes this book with calligraphy. This calligraphy contains of different edition in the world, and finally becomes one of the ideal in Regular Script (楷書). Thus, I can present different points of view through three parts of word character, literature, and calligraphy.