題名:桌球運動初學者旋轉發球之學習課程

桌球運動是一項技巧性高、球性多變化的運動,其中以多變的球性最能吸引學習者的注意力,因此在大學體育課程中總是熱門選修的課程之一,但大多數的初學者在進入專業訓練時,往往因為單調的練習方式以及無法掌握旋轉球的變化,使學習成效不彰,而打擊了對桌球運動原有的學習興趣。本文以圖解說明上旋球、下旋球、側旋球、側下旋球之彈跳弧線與路徑,並設計出對空擊球與接球遊戲、單一彈跳擊球遊戲、高拋動作擊球及模擬練習等球拍感與球感練習訓練之課程,供教學者趣味化教學之參考,進而提升桌球運動初學者旋轉發球之學習興趣,並突破較為艱難的技術動作學習。

Table tennis is a high-skilled and ever-changing courses sports. The diversifications of the ball courses attract the interests of learners most. Therefore, table tennis has been always one of the most popular courses among elective courses of physical education in universities. However, the monotonic drills cause to inefficiency in learning. As a result, most of the novices decrease their original interests in learning table tennis when starting their specicialty training. This paper provides a series of ball-handing training game, including hitting-and-catching balls without knock the table, striking ball after single bounce, strike ball after high throwing, and simulation competition to enhance interests and learning for spin serve in table tennis. The fun-oriented games also can provide the teachers an interesting course on teaching to help the novices to break through more difficult learning techniques.