題名:八仙海岸與布魯樂谷體驗行銷比較之研究

本研究以Schmitt(1999)所發展體驗行銷量表爲研究的依據,目的在於探討消費者到訪八仙海岸與布魯樂谷之後體驗行銷的情況。運用次數、百分比、因素分析、獨心樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析與相關分析進行資料之統計分析,結果指出到訪八仙海岸與布魯樂谷消費者以及來自北部與南部之消費者所佔的比例相差不多,男性、未婚、30歲(含)以下、大專院校學歷、月收人20,000元以下所佔比例最高。體驗行銷因素爲「感官體驗」、「行動體驗」、「情感體驗」、「關聯體驗」與「思考體驗」。布魯樂谷均與八仙海岸之消費者在「行動體驗」與「關聯體驗」達到顯著的差異。女性均比男性、已婚均比未婚之消費者在「感官體驗」、「行動體驗」與「情感體驗」達到顯著的差異。年齡、學歷與地區向八仙海岸與布魯樂谷體驗行銷之單因子變異數分析均達顯著差異,八仙海岸與布魯樂谷體驗行銷之相關分析均達顯著水準,以「情感體驗」與「關聯禮驗」的關係最密切,從研究結果當中可以發現體驗行銷因素之間的關係非常密切,這些因素均是互相產生關聯。建議布魯樂谷與八仙海岸均可以對園區遊戲的難易度分級,加深不同主題的印象,多增加園區解說指引標示與海報,使消費者可以依據建議之順序遊玩,藉此吸引消費者再次消費之意願。

According to Schmitt's (1999) experiential marketing theories, the purpose of this study was to discuss consumers' experiential marketing after they visited Formosa Fun Coast and Blue Lagoon respectively. Analysis methods, such as frequency, percentage. factor analysis, t-test, ANOVA and correlation analysis were operated in this study. The results indicated that the majority of consumers visiting Formosa Fun Coast and/or Blue Lagoon were from Northern Taiwan and Southern Taiwan, male, single, at the age of 30 and below, had college education and made less than $$20,000 per month. Factors of experiential marketing were "sensing experience", "act experience", "feeling experience", "relating experience", and "think experience". Consumers of Blue Lagoon and consumers of Formosa Fun Coast had significant differences in "act experience" and "relating experience". Female and married consumers had significant differences in "sensing experience", "act experience" and "feeling experience" rather than male and single consumers. Age, education background and resident location were attained to significant interactions in ANOVA analysis of experiential marketing of Formosa Fun Coast and Blue Lagoon respectively. The outcomes in correlation analysis were shown significant differences as well, of which "sensing experience" and "relating experience" had the closest relationship. The results were revealed that factors of experiential marking were closely connected to cads other. It is suggested that games and facilities in Formosa Fun Coast and Blue Lagoon be graded by difficulty. The idea of different theme stories can be more enforced in order to impress consumers. It's better to increase directory signs and posters in the park so that consumers are able to play by recommendations and has e much more fun in the park. With these nice experiences, consumers definitely will be attracted to visit again.