題名:概念構圖對學童動作技能之影響

本研究旨在探討實施概念構圖教學後對不同學習風格學童在國小籃球動作技能表現之影響。以台北縣某國民小學五年級31人做為實驗研究對象,進行十週概念構圖教學實驗,每週2次,每次40分鐘。在教學實驗之前施以國小學童健康與體育學習風格量表,以及教學實驗前後施以籃球動作技能表現測驗,並根據所獲得資料進行T分數換算、單因子變異數分析、相依樣本t檢定等統計方法進行分析。研究結果發現十週的概念構圖融入籃球動作技能後:一、行動型學童在投籃、右手運球及傳球等三項技能有顯著提升,二、思考型與理論型學童只在投籃動作技能有顯著提升,三、實用型學童在投籃、左手運球、右手運球及傳球等四項技能皆未顯著提升,四、思考型學童在投籃動作技能顯著優於行動型學、理論型學童及實用型學童,五、行動型學童在傳球動作技能顯著優於思考型、理論型及實用型學童。

The Purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of concept mapping teaching on basketball skills preferment of elementary school students with different learning style. The participants for this study were 31 5th grade elementary school students in Taipei. The teaching strategy for concept mapping in physical education was intervened for 40 mins a session for 10 weeks and twice time a week. Students were asked to complete the Learning style in PE & health basketball skill test before and after the intervention. Statistical methods included the t test and One-way ANOVA. The results indicated that: 1. The activist students had a significance progress in shooting, right hand dribble and passing in basketball. 2. The reflector students and pragmatist students had a significance Progress in shooting in basketball. 3. The theorist students had no significance progress in basketball skills. 4. The reflector students had a significance progress in shooting then activist students, theorist students and pragmatist students in basketball. 5. The activist students had a significance progress in passing then reflector students, theorist students and pragmatist students in basketball.