題名:社會服務事業同業間合作網絡對績效表現的影響:以臺北市老人養護機構為例

本文以台北市老人養護機構同業關係為例,探討老人養護機構組織網絡特質對組織績效表現之影響。本文以量質並重方式進行分析,在量化方面,使用中央健康保險局「全民健保制度對老人養護機構醫療網絡關係之影響因素分析:以台北市老人養護機構為例」之普查資料檔;在質化方面,則以立意抽樣方式,針對合作網絡集中性高的同業機構負責人或主任進行深入訪談。綜合量化與質化分析,主要發現如下: 一、機構同業合作以觀摩學習合作項目為主,並形成以協會參與為基礎的網絡派系。二、機構內部權力結構、機構屬性、機構網絡集中性對機構評鑑等第有正向顯著影響。三、機構組織特質都對機構平均收費沒有顯著影響,但網絡集中性分數仍對機構平均收費有正向顯著。 本文建議政策推動應重視掌握機構同業間合作網絡之結構特質,且應鼓勵老人養護機構發展同業間合作網絡。本文另外建議機構經營者宜重視同業合作網絡特質的影響,並重視協會在組織場域中的橋樑功能。

This article attempts to explore the effect of the collaborative networks among long-term care organizations on their organizational performance. Both quantitative and qualitative methods were adopted in this research. The synthesis of the quantitative and qualitative analyses shows the following findings: 1. Imitating and learning network is the primary networking across long-term care organizations, which is mainly constructed by the membership of the Taipei association of elderly long-term care organizations. 2.The power structure and some organizational characteristics have significant positive effects on the accreditation of long-term care organization. Additionally, the centrality of the network also has the same impact. 3.No organizational characteristic has significant effects on the average charge for care of the care organization, but the centrality of the network still has a significant positive effect. According to the results, we offer these suggestions: (1) Governmental policy needs to be focused more on the structural characteristics of the collaborative networks among these long-term care organizations, and to encourage these long-term care organizations to develop their collaborative networks; (2) The elderly long-term care organizations need to construct more collaborative networks, as well as to value and enhance the bridging function of the third party by the association.