題名:國小二年級方案教學之研究--以「煮飯高手」為例

本研究旨在探討一位國小二年級教師進行方案教學的情形。研究場所為台中市一所私立小學,該校將「方案教學」(project approach) 列為正式課程。本研究以該校其中一班二年級師生為對象,探討該班進行「煮飯高手」方案的情形。此方案共進行一學年 (自 2005年 9月至 2006年 6月),全班師生順著學生興趣的開展,發展出一段令師生難忘的學習經驗,整個教學歷程是一個值得參考的教學案例 (teaching case)。 本研究採取敘事研究法,透過訪談、學習評量及文件蒐集法進行資料蒐集,再利用質性分析軟體(Atlas.ti)協助分析,最後提出研究結果如下: 一、方案教學可成為國小二年級之正式課程(每週 120分鐘),透過教師有技巧地引導,可以發展出令師生印象深刻的學習經驗。 二、「煮飯高手」方案順著學生的好奇開展,為學生提供主動探索、實際體驗的學習機會。整個歷程涉及的學習內容含蓋了語文、數學、自然與生活科技等學習領域,它提供學生多元的學習機會,師生同為肯定。 三、教師在方案教學中扮演著重要的角色,教師須具備方案教學的專業知能與技巧。

The purpose of this study was to explore the Project Approach in a second-grade class in a private elementary school in Taiwan. The Project Approach was a formal course in this school while most public schools don’t have the course in their timetables in Taiwan. Narrative inquiry was adopted in this study. The methods of data collection included interview, examination of relevant documents and questionnaire. Data was analyzed inductively. The mind findings were followings: 1. The Project Approach can be a formal course in second-grade class. It provided nice learning experience to students due to their teacher guide the project skillfully. 2. “Cook Master Project” was developed depended on students’ curiosities. It created opportunities of active exploring and experiential learning to students, integrated different learning domains and provided multiple learning opportunities. Both teacher and students evaluated it positively. 3. The teacher needed sufficient professional knowledge about Project Approach because she played a key role during the project work.