題名:從自我認同探究鄉土教材融入生命教育課程

教育的目的在於提升個體生命的價值,使個人滿足自己的生活。個人對生長區域及所屬族群的認同會影響其自我認同,進而影響其自我滿足感與適應。因此,本文主要是從鄉土認同與自我認同之間的關係出發,提出鄉土教材融入生命教育課程之建議。研究者分析國內現有生命教育課程設計,並以台中市及台中縣梧棲鎮的鄉土教材為例,提出鄉土教育融入生命教育課程之建議,希望能夠融合鄉土教材與生命教育。相關教學及研究建議也一併討論。

The ultimate purpose of education is to enhance the values of individuals’ life, and make individuals satisfied. Personal identities of the place they live and their own ethnic group have impacts on their self-identities, and would have effect on their self- satisfactions and school adjustments. In this paper, the researcher tried to provide the suggestions of incorporating the indigenous materials into life education based on the relationship between self-identity and indigenous identity. The researcher analyzed current life education curriculums, and the materials of indigenous education of Taichung City and Wuchi in Taichung County. Suggestions of how to incorporate those materials into curriculums and of further researchers were provided.