題名:國立屏東科技大學人文暨社會學院學生基本能力內涵之研究

本研究旨在藉由問卷調查法,透過重要性之排序,建構屏東科技大學人文社會學院大學部學生所應具備之基本能力內涵。首先透過文獻探討及對該院院長、教師、學生及校友之訪談,建構問卷初稿。正式問卷內容包括「基礎能力」、「專業能力」、「自我管理能力」與「團隊合作能力」等四大構面、14個向度及53細目。再者,以屏科大人文社會學院之學生、教師與校友為母群體,採分層隨機抽取共348位受試者為樣本,進行問卷調查。研究結果發現,(一)屏科大人文社會學院大學生所應具備之能力構面,依序為「團隊合作能力」、「自我管理能力」、「基礎能力」、「專業能力」。(二)屏科大人文社會學院大學生所應具備之最重要的五個能力向度依序為「敬業的能力」、「多元文化素養」、「團隊合作的能力」、「溝通表達的能力」、「解決問題的能力」。(三)屏科大人文社會學院大學生所應具備之最重要的五個能力細目依序為能「善盡職責」、「能尊重他人的權益」、「具良好工作態度」、「工作配合度高」。此外,本研究亦針對研究結果進行綜合討論;最後,亦分學生、教師、學校就業輔導與後續研究等層面提出相關建議。

The aim of the study is to develop the content of key competency which Humanities and Social Sciences College undergraduates of National Pingtung University of Science & Technology should possess. First, the questionnaire is constructed on the basis of related literature and the interview of the dean, professors, undergraduates, and graduates of Humanities and Social Sciences College undergraduates of NPUST. In the questionnaire, there are four main categories of key competency, concluding "basic competency", "professional competency", "self-management competency", as well as "team-cooperation competency." Each category contains some domains, and each domain includes several items. In total, there are 14 domains and 53 items of key competency in the questionnaire. The population of the study includes undergraduates, professors, and graduates of Humanities and Social Sciences College of NPUST. Stratified sampling method is used. Anonymous questionnaires were distributed to 348 students. The findings of the research are listed as follows: 1. The critical categories of key competency that Humanities and Social Sciences College undergraduates of NPUST must develop include "team-cooperation competency", "self-management competency", "basic competency" and, "professional competency" in order. 2. The first five essential domains of key competency that Humanities and Social Sciences College undergraduates of NPUST must develop are "hard-working competency", "multicultural literacy", "cooperative literacy", "communication competency", and "problem-solving competency" in order. 3. The first five important items of key competency that Humanities and Social Sciences College undergraduates of NPUST must develop are "ownership", “respecting for others' rights", "appropriate working attitudes", "well coordinating with jobs", and "understanding and obeying occupational ethics and norms" in order.