題名:非營利組織之組織承諾研究--以臺灣碩博士論文為例

本研究分析33 篇以非營利組織、組織承諾為關鍵詞的台灣碩博論文,以瞭解整體論文之概況,並整理各研究中與組織承諾相關之變項,依方向、強度進行歸納,對於相同變項的研究結果,則利用後設分析,進行資料整合。 研究結果發現:(一)論文的數目隨著年代逐漸增加,類型均為碩士論文。(二)研究方法多採用問卷調查法,並以志工為研究對象者最多。(三)組織類型上,共有8 大類,55 個不同的組織。(四)各研究中與組織承諾相關的變項共有59 個,可歸納為39 種。(五)由後設分析結果可知,組織承諾與工作投入在非營利組織中、組織承諾與工作滿意在慈善事業中均有正向高效果量。 根據研究結果,建議非營利組織主管,可對於相關程度高的變項,制定各項措施,應有助提升成員之組織承諾。在後續研究上,建議可累積更多的研究,重新檢視各變項的關係,應可得到更精確的結果。

This study analyzed 33 dissertations written by masters and doctors in Taiwan using the nonprofit organization and organizational commitment as the keywords so as to understand the development of dissertation as a whole, and classify variations related to the organizational commitment in every study in accordance with the researching direction and strength. For study results of the same variations, the meta-analysis procedure is used to carry out data integration. The study results show: (1) the number of dissertations increases over time. All these dissertations are master papers; (2) the study mostly uses the questionnaire method and volunteers are usually selected as the object of study at most; (3) there are 8 major types and 55 different organizations in terms of the organization; (4) there are 59 variations related to the organizational commitment in every study, which can be classified into 39 types; (5) from the meta-analysis results, we can know that the organizational commitment and the job involvement in the aspect of nonprofit organizations, and the organizational commitment and the job satisfaction in the aspect of charities are characterized by high positive effect size. It is suggested that the supervisors of nonprofit organizations should work out measures, which may be helpful to raise the organizational commitment between members, for variations with high relation based on the study results. It is also suggested that the subsequent researchers should review the relation between all variations after accumulation of more results. There will be more discoveries.