題名:泳渡南灣運動觀光銀髮族休閒需求與休閒阻礙之研究

本研究的主要目的在探討(一)泳渡南灣運動觀光銀髮族的基本人口背景變項分布狀況,(二)泳渡南灣運動觀光銀髮族的不同人口背景變項在休閒需求與休閒阻礙之差異情形。本研究參考陳欣宏(2004)、陳宗瑞(2004)等有關老年人的休閒需求與休閒阻礙研究文獻編製「泳渡南灣運動觀光銀髮族的休閒需求與休閒阻礙」問卷,共發出450份問卷,扣除無效問卷61份,實際有效問卷爲389份,回收率爲86.4%。根據研究結果指出不同參與橫渡南灣次數之銀髮族,在休閒需求上之「知識探究因素」構面、「能力成就因素」構面、「身心釋放因素」構面以及在休閒阻礙上之「人際間阻礙」構面均達顯著差異均達顯著差異(p<.05);不同參與橫渡南灣天數之銀髮族,在休閒需求上之「知識探究因素」構面、「身心釋放因素」構面,均達顯著差異(p<.05);在其他的休閒需求與休閒阻礙因素皆未達顯著性差異(p>.05)。根據研究結果來分析並做出結論與提出可行性的建議,供政府和相關業者規劃橫渡南灣運動觀光活動參與時之有利參考。

The subjects of this study were discussing (1) swimming to cross the south bay beach sport tourists' elder participant demographic characteristics variable distribution condition, (2) swimming crosses the south bay beach sport tourists' elder participant different demographic characteristics variable difference of situation in the leisure demand and the leisure constraint. This research reference related literature carries on the establishment "the swimming to cross the south bay beach sport tourisms' elder participant leisure demand and the leisure hindrance", altogether sends out 450 questionnaire, deducts invalid questionnaire 61, 389 questionnaires were valid retrieved, which is 86.4% of all questionnaires. The results in this study were as follows: The different participation crosses elder of race the south bay beach number of times, in the leisure demand it "the knowledge inquired into that the factor" construction surface, "ability achievement factor" construction surface, "the body and mind release factor" construction surface as well as it "interpersonal hinders" construction surface in the leisure hindrance to reach the remarkable difference to reach the remarkable difference (p<.05); the different participation crosses elder of race the south bay beach number of days, in the leisure demand it "the knowledge inquisition factor" construction surface, "the body and mind release factor" construction surface, reaches the remarkable difference (p<.05). All have not reached the significance difference in other leisure demand and the leisure hindrance factor (p>.05). According to the findings and does give a written guarantee discusses with proposed that the feasible suggestion, and is related the entrepreneur for the government to plan crosses time the south bay sport tourists participation the advantageous reference.