題名:高中職生家庭環境、生涯自我概念與生涯自我效能之研究

本研究目的在探討不同背景變項之高中職生在家庭環境、生涯自我概念及生涯自我效能的差異與關係。研究採問卷調查法,以「分層隨機抽樣」,抽取高高屏地區九所公立高中職校,高一、高二、高三男女學生,有效樣本818人。使用研究工具爲「生涯自我效能量表」、「生涯自我概念量表」及「家庭環境量表」,所得資料以描述統計、單因子多變量變異數分析、Pearson積差相關以及逐步多元迴歸分析來進行分析。 研究結果如下:一、高中職生整體家庭環境,因性別、年級、學制及家庭社經地位等背景變項不同而有顯著差異存在。二、高中職生整體生涯自我概念,因年級不同而有顯著差異存在,但不因性別、學制及家庭社經地位不同而有顯著差異存在。三、高中職生整體生涯自我效能,因性別、年級、及學制不同而有顯著差異存在,但不因家庭社經地位不同而有顯著差異存在。四、高中職生之家庭環境與生涯自我效能有顯著正相關。五、高中職生之生涯自我概念與生涯自我效能有顯著正相關。六、生涯自我概念中的「生涯能力」、「生涯興趣」及「生涯認識」,以及家庭環境中的「心靈與智慧分享」對高中職生之整體生涯自我效能具有預測力。 最後,研究者依據本研究結果加以討論,並提出具體建議以做爲高中職生生涯教育與輔導工作及未來研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the differences and relationships of family environment, career self-concept and career self-efficacy among high school students with diverse backgrounds. The information of this study was collected through questionnaires. The applied methods include Family Environment Scale, Career Self-Concept Scale and Career Self-Efficacy Scale. The survey samples consisted of 818 students from nine high schools at Kaohsiung and Pingtung areas. The obtained data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, one-way MANOVA, Pearson correlation and regression analysis. The major findings were: 1. Family environments of high school students vary significantly with gender, grades, school systems and socio-economic statuses. 2. Career self-concepts of high school students vary significantly only with grades. 3. Career self-efficacy of high school students vary significantly with gender, grades, and school systems. 4. Significant positive correlation appears between family environment and career self-efficacy. 5. Significant positive correlation appears between career self-concept and career self-efficacy. 6. Career ability, career interest and career knowledge involved in career self-concept, and share spirit and wisdom of family environment lead to the prediction of career self-efficacy. Based on the findings, suggestions were made for career education and counseling of high school students, and future research.