題名:2009世界運動會授權商品消費行為分析

賽事經濟中一項重要的經濟來源是授權商品的販售,授權商品乃結合創意設計與主辦國的在地方文化特色的產物,除了本身的銷 售利潤之外,亦為行銷賽事活動的重要媒介。但國內對此研究極為缺乏,因此本文以授權商品的消費行為做為主題,於賽事期間進行問卷調查。研究結果發現消費者極少使用網路購物,而多半屬於非計畫性的選逛行為所產生的衝動性消費。主要目的包括紀念與收藏,購買時考量因素以具有收藏價值以及設計精美為主。消費金額以 500-1000 元範圍為最多。 本研究亦發現社會經濟變項與消費特性上有所不同。相關分析顯示以「收藏行為」與「購買意願」之間最高(0.50)。其次為「商 品感知」與「購買意願」 (0.44),第三為「收藏行為」與「市民認同」 (0.41)。而利用多元迴歸分析的結果以「收藏行為」,「商品感知」與「市民認同」這三者對於「購買意願」的解釋性最高。

Commodity economy is an important source of international events. Licensed merchandise integrates not only local culture but also local design in the host country. In addition, these licensed products also increases local income and acts as a key agent within the related sport marketing events. However, there are few papers investigating on how licensed merchandise would impact customer behavior. This paper researched on how licensed merchandise impacts customers’ behavior during event period and concluded four consumer features: (1) Very few consumers buy licensed commodity online. Consumer behavior for the licensed commodity is an impulsive and non-planned shopping behavior happening in a real shopping environment. (2) Collection and souvenir are two main motivations of the buying behavior for licensed commodity. (3) The influence factors for consumers to decide buying the commodity are the value of collectibles and product design. (4) The range of the price that consumers are willing to pay for the licensed commodity is from NT$500 to NT$1000. It is found that by using correlation analysis, collecting behavior and purchase intention have medium correlation (0.5); product perception and purchase intention have medium correlation (0.44); collecting behavior and public identity exists medium correlation(0.41). In addition, it is also found that by using multiple regression analysis, collecting behavior, product perception, and public identity are three factors impact purchase intention. Socio-economic variables also impacts consumer features.