題名:模擬結合多個衛星系統導航定位之研究

爲了能在GLONASS、Galileo及北斗衛星導航系統系統籌建期間,分析各全球衛星系統的導航定位能力,本研究目的在建立一個衛星導航定位計算模組,使該模組能分別模擬計算GPS、GLONASS、Galileo、北斗、GPS結合GLONASS、GPS結合Galileo、GPS結合北斗等七個全球衛星系統的導航定位能力數據,藉以分析各系統的優劣。整個模組架構完成後,除了可評估這些導航定位系統的定位能力外,亦可套用於發展中的其他導航衛星系統,利於訂定決策與計畫方向。經由本研究計算成果顯示,七個全球導航衛星系統中除GLONASS系統外,其餘五個系統相較於GPS系統,導航定位能力數值皆有所提升;在可見衛星數部份,分別提升4.76%至149.11%;在幾何精度因子部份,分別提升3.97%至45.63%;在內可靠度部份,分別提升3.07%至13.66%;在外可靠度部份,分別提升5.33%至67.46%;在週波未定值求解成功率部份,則是都可達成99%以上。

On global satellite navigation systems, Global Positioning Systems (GPS) is the only system that can normally operate. Global Navigation Satellite Systems (GLONASS) has the working difficulty because of maintaining problems, so it is in the state of diminishing efficiency. Russian government is rebuilding GLONASS actively at present. European Union and China start to build their own navigation satellite systems which named Galileo Satellite Navigation Systems and Compass Satellite Navigation Systems (CSNS). This research's purpose is to set up a new module that enables to compute the parameters of positioning capability for the following systems: GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, CSNS, GPS combined with GLONASS, GPS combined with Galileo, GPS combined with CSNS. After analyzing the positioning capability of those global navigation satellite systems, the newly developed module can also apply in the other developing navigation satellite systems and to decide the developing direction in the future. All the calculating achievements are compared with GPS and the other five systems are better than GPS except GLONASS. The improvements are as the followings: the number of satellite from 4.06% to 134.65%, the geometry dilution of precision from 3.97% to 45.63%, the internal reliability from 3.07% to 13.66%, and the external reliability from 5.33% to 67.46% in addition to the ambiguities determining success rate over 99%.