題名:金融控股公司人員適應因素之研究

隨著全球化的趨勢,企業紛紛擴張其海外市場,在海外子公司陸續成立下,海外業務的營運便開始扮演重要的角色;然而企業最先遭遇的問題,便是如選派合適的人才,以維持海外業務的運作,母公司最常使用的方法,便是將其母公司內有經驗的員工,派遣至海外子公司,一方面協助海外任務的進行,同時更代表母公司從事監督控制的任務。本研究以金控公司之海外派遣員工爲研究對象,以多元迴歸進行問題探討。研究發現海外派遣人員人格特質之親和性、外向性與敏感性對其海外適應情形有顯著之影響,但其勤勉性與學習性與其海外適應情形在統計上並沒有顯著關係。本研究除了了解海外派遣人員之人格特質與其海外適應之間的關係,並提供有效的建議,以提升海外派遣人員之工作績效。

With the rapid trend of Globalization, enterprises expands one after another its overseas market, and had been established under the overseas subsidiary, Overseas business then starts to play the important role; however, the enterprise first encounters the questions how to chose the appropriate personnel, and maintains the overseas business operation, the parent corporation frequently uses the method is that dispatch the experienced staff to the subsidiary, not only assists the overseas duty carrying on, simultaneously is engaged in the duty on behalf of the parent corporation surveillance and controls. This research take financial company expatriates as the research object, carries on the question discussion. The research discovered the expatriates' characteristics have influence on the expatriates' overseas adaptation situation, and the expatriates' overseas adaptation situation also has certainly influence on the expatriates' job performance in the statistics. This research not only understood the relation between expatriates' characteristics and expatriates' overseas adaptation situation, but also provides the effective suggestion to promote the performance of expatriates.