題名:蘆洲線核心機電系統之專案管理--從廠商及業主層面

新莊線、蘆洲支線及南港線東延段採併案招標方式辦理,且包含號誌系統、月台門系 統、供電系統、通訊系統、數位無線電系統及軌道工程;其範圍廣大且相關介面繁雜,且本 局之契約執行單位跨二工程處,亦增加其履約之困難度。 新蘆線核心機電系統專案廠商係以共同承攬方式執行,在面臨二個業主與多個土木廠商 及七個子系統下,如何在規劃、設計、製造、安裝、測試等作業階段進行管理,本文就實務 現況所面對的問題與解決方式,擬以不同其它專案之五大特點議題分別為專案與業主及介面 承商之複雜關係、共同承攬(Consortium)的優勢與分工及風險的挑戰、界面協調整合的困難 與掌握、系統整合測試(Testing and Commissioning,T&C)的安全管制與運作程序的安排、專案 資訊管理系統(Project Management Information System,PMIS)的應用等進行介紹。 專案皆有其面臨不同的背景環境與挑戰,而專案管理卻須不斷地從問題中尋找解決方 案,然善用前人的經驗、程序、方法與工具除無需重新摸索外更將會讓專案管理更有效率且 能降低不必要的成本。

The E&M systems of the Xinzhuang-Luzhou line and the Nangang eastern extension were tendered jointly. The work scope includes the signal system, platform door system, power supply system, communication system, digital radio system, and trackwork. The extensive scope and complex interface, plus the fact that two district project offices were responsible for the same contract made it more difficult to perform the contract. The Xinzhuang-Luzhou line’s core E&M systems are implemented by a consortium. With two clients, a number of civil work contractors, and seven subsystems, the core systems are already complex. Effectively exercising management to overcome difficulties and to find solutions to the problems arising from various phases—planning, design, manufacture, installation, and testing—is an important issue. Since this project is different from others, the authors would like to highlight its distinctive characteristics. The five main characteristics of the project are the complexity of the contractual interface between contractors and clients, the advantages, challenges and risks presented by the division of labor of the consortium, difficulties and control of interface coordination and integration, arrangements worked out for safety control measures and the operating procedure of the dynamic & commissioning tests, and the application of the project management information system (PMIS). Projects develop in a context of their own and have to meet their own challenges. Project management must find solutions to problems incessantly. Nevertheless, exploiting the experience, procedures, and methodologies left by our predecessors can not only save energy but also make project management efficient and reduce unnecessary costs.