題名:提升住院病人網路護理指導使用率

隨著電腦網路普及化,護理指導上運用網路科技已成趨勢。然而多數護理人員仍以傳統的口頭說明及衛教單張為主,鮮少利用網路資源。故本專案旨在提升病患之網路護理指導網頁之使用率。經分析發現,住院病人網路護理指導網頁使用率僅有13.3%,62.6%護理人員未曾主動告知之網頁使用步驟,病人在護理指導滿意度為58.6%。確立主要問題包括缺乏網路護理指導網頁使用工作規範、輔助工具及未訂定稽核制度。經過專案實施後,使得住院病人網路護理指導網頁使用率增加至60%,對護理指導滿意度提升至80.02%。本專案發現運用有效的方法與政策,不但可增加網路護理指導網頁使用率,且能提升病人對護理指導之滿意度。

As the population of internet use increases, providing nursing care information on websites has also become increasingly popular. This proposal focuses on increasing the usage of nursing care via website among hospitalized patients. According to our analysis, the percentage of website nursing care was only 13.3% and 62.6% of nurses did not inform patients about the website and the satisfactory rate of nursing care education was only 58.6%. The major problems included no standard operating procedure regarding the use of website education, no other accessory tools, and no inspecting system. After this project, the percentage of website nursing care improved up to 60% and the satisfactory rate of nursing care education up to 80.02%. This effective method and policy could not only improve the using rate of website nursing instruction's but also raised the satisfactory rate of nursing education.