題名:臺灣高鐵通車營運對住宅價格之衝擊影響分析--以新竹車站為例

台灣高速鐵路自2007年開始營運以來相對帶動民間產業活動熱絡,尤其更誘發不動產投資的熱潮。不動產市場中住宅是生活中不可或缺而且也是異質性的財貨,它具有許多容易被公共建設影響而資本化的隱含屬性,且由隱含的屬性價格構成住宅的市場價格。本文利用特徵價格理論,建構住宅屬性價格模式、研究操作結果顯示:1.高速鐵路新竹車站通車營運後,對車站地區住宅交易價格在顯著性α=10%下爲正向影響,其邊際價格爲299萬元。2.在顯著性α=10%時,相關屬性中屋齡、與高鐵車站距離及與新竹縣體育館之距離等變數爲負向影響;樓層、樓地板面積及與地區加油站之最短距離爲正向影響。

The great public construction project has promoted private industrial activities persistently to bring out great fervor in real estate investments since 2007 when Taiwan High Speed Rail was managed regularly in 2007. Housing is a indispensible good as well as heterogeneious good which includes implicit attributes can be capitalized into real estate's price. The results demonstrate: first, the event of HsinChu station management has found to positively influence on real estate price within its area whose marginal price is 299 thousand new Taiwan dollars under significance level α=10%; second, under significance level α=10%, relative attributes such as house age, distance from HsinChu Station, and distance from HsinChu County sport park are negatively correlated; relative attributes such as house weight, floor area, and the shortest distance from local petrol station are positively correlated with housing price.