題名:論敦煌本〈韓朋賦〉的敘述與故事特色

敦煌本〈韓朋賦〉的故事源自於《搜神記》的〈相思樹〉一文,比之於原來的文本、它大幅度增添了故事內容,表現出積極熱情的批判精神,同時運用了寫實主義與浪漫主義的寫作手法,它的「敘述者」同時也是「異敘述者」、「內敘述者」與具備「自我意識」的敘述者,文中的「話語模式」都採用直接引語式的表達方式,情節創作採取鍊狀序列的組識原則,語義排序採用「否定連接」的原則,情節還具有單綫與範疇型的特點,人物的性格與形象塑造、命名也深富用心,又精心設計了具有神話式特點、喜悲更迭的故事環境,在敘事語法方面也頗具特色。這些創新的特點使得敦煌本〈韓朋賦〉在創作上有「青出於藍」的超越成果,影響到後代的小說與戲劇作品,本文剖析這些迥異於原本故事之創作要點,意在藉由敘事學的理論能夠更加深入了解這個文本,咀嚼箇中的文學趣味,從而證明敦煌本〈韓朋賦〉的特出與重要性。

The story of the Dunhuang edition Han Pen Fu was inspired by an article titled: ”Xiang Si Shu” in Sou Shen Ji, seasoned with many more details and demonstrating zealous criticism. Han Pen Fu employs both realistic and romantic techniques. Its narrator is both heterodiegetic and intradiegetic, and exhibits self-consciousness; all of the speeches are conveyed in direct narration. The author arranged the plots based on the principle of ”chain sequence” and grouped semantic units using the ”negative conjunction” principle. One striking characteristic about the plot arrangement is that it encompasses both the linear and category. The depiction of the personality, image of characters, and even their naming, show the author's careful efforts. Also found in the story, to make it even more radiant than its predecessors and an influential model for later creation of fictional and theatric works are the myth-like setting, scenarios comprising happiness and sorrow, and a unique narrative style. By analyzing the distinguishable characteristics of the Dunhuang edition of Han Pen Fu, this research aims to take a closer look at the text from a narratologic perspective, explore the pleasurable aspects in the work in order to point out the unique and important role of the Dunhuang edition of Han Pen Fu in the field of literature.