題名:影視創意團隊之創造力與績效之關聯性研究--以團隊內衝突為干擾變項

本研究主要在探討創造力(Creativity)、團隊內衝突(Intragroup Conflict)及績效(Performance)間的關係。研究對象為中部某大學傳播藝術系學生,利用問卷調查法進行 2個階段的問卷發放,樣本共計 174位,扣除無效問卷 30份,問卷回收有效樣本為 144份,有效回收率為 82.7%。 研究結果顯示,不同製片類別與不同團隊規模在成員的創造力與團隊內衝突上具有顯著差異。其中動畫組成員的創造力表現最佳,而 5人以下團隊組員的團隊內衝突最低。而團隊內衝突對創造力及績效之關係具有部份干擾效果。其中關係衝突對創造力及績效間不具有干擾效果;任務衝突對創造力及績效間具有正向干擾效果;而程序衝突對創造力及績效間均則有負向干擾效果。本研究後續針對所獲得的實證結果加以討論,並提供學術界及實務界作為參考。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship of creativity, intragroup conflict, and performance. Our participants were 174 mass communication undergraduate students of a private university in central Taiwan. Data were collected through paper-based questionnaires during their mass communication production projects for 2 semesters. After deducting 30 invalid questionnaires, the usable questionnaires were 144 copies, and the final return rate reached 82.7%. First, the ANOVA test results showed that there are significant differences between different group size, as well as different production team on creativity and intragroup conflict. Team members in the animation group have the highest level of creativity and the lowest level of intragroup conflict. Likewise, team members in the group size of less than 5 people, have the highest level of creativity and the lowest level of intragroup conflict. Second, for the moderating effect of intragroup conflict, the results suggest that intragroup conflict partly moderated the relationship of creativity and performance. Specifically, the moderating effect of relationship conflict is not significant; Task conflict positively moderated the relationship between creativity and performance, while process conflict negatively moderated the relationship between creativity and performance. At the end, discussions and conclusions are made. Implications for the academia and management are included. Limitations and suggestions for future study are also provided.