題名:應用DEMATEL探討女性對於衛生棉選購之研究--以高應大為例

衛生棉是每位女性生活的必需品,隨著生活水準提高,衛生棉產品越來越多元化,女性選購衛生棉考慮的因素也更多。本研究歸納出衛生棉的三大構面與十八項準則,從消費者與品牌廠商的角度分別進行,以問卷調查為研究工具,並使用DEMATEL決策實驗室法為分析方法來探討影響消費者購買衛生棉時選擇的因素,分析其十八項準則的因果關係與關聯程度,以及比較消費者與品牌廠商之產品特性排序是否有差異。研究結果顯示「舒適度」、「乾爽度」、「服貼度」、「吸水性」為消費者與廠商共同認為是選購之重要關鍵決策因素;而探討消費者與廠商心目中認為最具影響力的產品特性,將其排序藉由Spearman等級相關進行檢定,結果顯示兩方排序間有顯著相關存在,意即兩方對於衛生棉之產品特性的排序結果頗為一致。

This research is to focus on the consumers and manufactures of sanitary napkin by using decision-making trial and evaluation laboratory (DEMATEL) to explore the importance and causal relationships among the criteria. This study has made 3 dimensions with 18 criteria. Through DEMATEL, the relationship and differential situation is obtained. It is found that both the consumers and manufactures believe that "comfort", "fresh", "fit" and "absorbing power" are the critical evaluation factors; to test the ordering of criteria by the consumers and manufactures by Spearman rank-order correlation, and the test result found that has the same sort.