題名:修辭在國文作文教學上的活用設計--以修辭格「映襯」為範例

寫作是學生對語文能力的總表現,因此,寫作教學就成了推廣國語文學習的重點,傳統寫作教學往往朝向土法煉鋼,只強調練習和批改,較少關注學習的步驟與教學的設計。近年來由於學測、基測的作文命題日漸活潑,進而也使寫作教學得以進化,許多引發學習興趣、誘導寫作情境、活用語文技巧、分析文意結構的課程設計紛紛出籠,令寫作教學趣味化、活用化,不再使人感到枯燥。本文想從修辭的角度去設計寫作教學課程,然修辭的內涵過於廣泛,並不適合短篇論文的論述,故而將其鎖定在修辭格「映襯」這個範圍內,探討如何利用「映襯」的效果,來活化寫作教學,並嘗試運用在新詩創作及廣告文句設計的可行性。

Writing is the rule of thumb for students' overall ability of a language. Therefore the development for new pedagogical approaches to writing has been highlighted in the acquisition of Chinese language skills. Traditional pedagogy involves repeated exercises in students' writing and teachers' correction. Not much has been done on curriculum design and learning drills.In recent years, writing tests for entrance exams for high school and university become less mechanical, which in turn enliven the teaching of writing. New forms such as contextual writing, textual analysis, and creative composition help stimulate student learning.The author discusses a pedagogical approach to writing through rhetorical practices. As the art of Chinese rhetoric involves a wide range of knowledge, therefore it is impossible to exhaust all skills in this essay; therefore the essay focuses only on antithesis and discusses the use of antithesis in creative writing of poetry and advertisement jingle in Freshman Chinese class.