題名:全民運動會劍道選手參與行為與參賽滿意度之研究

本研究最主要在探討全民運動會,劍道參賽者參賽滿意度與參與行為情形,研究針對臺灣 2010全民運動會,劍道運動參賽者,採普查方式進行問卷調查,共獲有效問卷 203份。利用因素分析及單因子變異數分析探討不同背景變項參賽者,探討參賽者在參賽滿意度上的差異情形。由研究結果參賽者對於「比賽熱身環境」具有較高的滿意程度,對於「安排鄰近國家選手參賽」則最不滿意。顯示出大會對場地安排的用心及選手渴望面對不同國家的選手進行挑戰的企圖心。

The purpose of this study was to explore the participation behavior and degree of satisfaction of the kendo players in “2010 All People Sport Tournament”. Study objects were all the Kendo players who attended 2010 All People Sport Tournament, each one copy of questionnaire was issued and 203 effective copies were obtained. Use factor analysis and one-way ANOVA to explore participant with various background variable to realize difference in satisfaction among participants. After study it was concluded that the participants were most satisfied in “warming-up environment for contest”, and lest satisfied in “arranged players from neighbor countries to attend contest”. It was demonstrated that sponsor was very considerate in field arrangement and players were very longing for have an opportunity to contest with foreign players or their strong ambition to challenge foreign players.