題名:家長式領導對大專體育科系運動代表隊團隊氣氛及競技倦怠的影響

目的:探討家長式領導對大專體育科系學生團隊氣氛及競技倦怠的影響。方法:以大專體育科系運動代表隊627 位學生為受試者(男生383 人,女生244 人)。所使用的研究工具有「家長式領導量表」、「團隊氣氛量表」及「競技倦怠量表」等。所得的資料以獨立樣本t 考驗及多元逐步迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析。結果:一、男性的「才德領導」及「威權領導」可以預測其工作團隊氣氛及社會團隊氣氛,「威權領導」可以預測情緒與身體耗竭,「才德領導」、「威權領導」及「仁慈領導」可以預測個人運動表現知覺,「才德領導」可以預測心理退縮,「威權領導」可以預測教練與隊友的負面評價及運動能力負面自我概念。二、女性的「才德領導」可以測其工作團隊氣氛,「才德領導」及「仁慈領導」可以預測社會團隊氣氛,「威權領導」及「才德領導」可以預測情緒與身體耗竭,「才德領導」及「仁慈領導」可以預測個人運動表現知覺,「才德領導」上可以預測心理退縮,「威權領導」及「才德領導」可以預測教練與隊友的負面評價及運動能力負面自我概念。結論:對於男性及女性運動員而言,家長式領導中的才德領導、仁慈領導及威權領導都可以部分預測運動代表隊的團隊氣氛及競技倦怠。

Purpose: This study was to explore the effects of the paternalistic leadership on team climate, and competitive burnout for the college sport representative team in the department of physical education. Methods: There were 627 sport representative players drawn from the department of physical education as the subjects (male 383, female 244).The subjects were administered with Paternalistic Leadership Inventory, Team Climate Inventory, and Competitive Burnout Inventory. The collected data were analyzed by t-test (independent) and multiple stepwise regression analysis. Results: 1. Male players’ “moral leadership” and “authoritarianism leadership” could effectively predict task team climate and social team climate; “moral leadership”, “authoritarianism leadership”,“authoritarianism leadership” could effectively predict emotional and physical exhaustion;“moral leadership” could effectively predict psychological withdrawal; “authoritarianism leadership” could effectively predict coaches’ and teammates’ devaluation and negative self-concept about athletic ability. 2. Female players’ “moral leadership” could effectively predict task team climate; “moral leadership” and “benevolence leadership” could effectively predict social team climate, “authoritarianism leadership” and “moral leadership” could effectively predict emotional and physical exhaustion; “moral leadership” and “benevolence leadership” could effectively predict perception of personal athletic performance; “moral leadership” could effectively predict psychological withdrawal;“authoritarianism leadership” and “moral leadership” could effectively predict coaches’and teammates’ devaluation and negative self-concept about athletic ability. Conclusions: Moral leadership, benevolence leadership and authoritarianism leadership could predict team climate and competitive burnout partly of male and female players in the sport representative teams.