題名:實證護理推展經驗分享--以南部某醫學中心為例

知識快速更新,為了提供個案更有效、正確、安全、及高品質的照護,基於實證護理(Evidence-based Nursing, EBN)的專業執行的能力,已經逐漸成為護理專業人員必須具備的核心能力。本文以某醫學中心為例,敘述實證護理推展的歷程與成果,及推展實證護理運用的方法包括辦理實證護理讀書會、參與院內外實證競賽、將實證護理與進階結合、參與院內實證醫學臨床月會報告、進行實證護理稽核、擬定實證護理行動方案、以實證為基礎修訂護理規範等,提供推展實證護理之經驗分享。

Knowledge is advancing and expanding in order to offer more effective, safer, and higher quality nursing care to patients, evidence-based nursing practice needs to become the essential ability of professional personnel. This article looks at the process of evidence-based nursing practice in one medical center as an example. The methods include: conducting book club, participating in the institute's internal and external contests, conjugating evidence-based nursing and nursing advancement, participating in seminar reports in the institute, checking the process of evidence-based nursing in the wards, drafting the action scheme, revising norm based on evidence, etc. This paper shares the experiences of evidence-based nursing implementation.