題名:脊髓麻醉術後平躺時間之實證評讀

手術病人採用脊髓麻醉後常規會衛教病人必須平躺6-8小時,並且不可以睡枕頭,以免造成頭痛的後遺症,但是卻常常聽到病人頻頻表示還要躺多久?一定要平躺嗎?筆者運用實證文獻搜尋方式,將臨床中發現的問題分成PICO (Population、Intervention、Control、Outcome)四大部分,呈現文獻搜尋的方法與分析、搜尋策略與結果,再經嚴格的文獻評讀,最後根據文獻查證結論顯示常規臥床休息對脊髓麻醉術後預防頭痛發生並無有利證據。

Knowledge updates speedily. In order to offer more and more effective, accurate, safe, and high-quality levels of patient nursing care, the professional ability of evidence-based nursing (EBN) becomes the essential ability of nursing staffs. This article described the process of implementation and achievements of EBN in a medical center for example. The methods include holding related books reading group, participating in related contests inside and outside the hospital, connecting available advanced EBN with nursing practices, joining in the monthly conferences of evidence-based medicine, examining and practising EBN clinically, drafting action schemes, revising and setting norm based on evidences, etc. This article was just for sharing experiences of implementation of EBN.