題名:論老年生活保障之落實--以國民年金保險與勞工保險老年給付之整合為中心

從我國人口老化指數可知,台灣已為老化型高齡化社會,而國民年金法經規劃後,係以社會保險制度之方式實施,其立法目的在於補充現行社會保險制度對於老年照護的不足,整合各種過渡性質的社會津貼,讓福利預算轉而投入老人福利的其他需求面並以「制度分立,內涵整合」之方式整合現行勞工保險,被保險人於各制度累計之年資互為承認,互補不足。本文先就憲法財產權之保障來說明國民年金及勞工保險兩制度整合後,對於符合請領條件之被保險人的給付規定加以分析並對承認被保險人於各制度中所累積之年資,其給付條件之限制是否妥適等相關問題加以探討。

Abstract From our index of aging of the population we can see that Taiwan has an aging model for the aging society. And The National Pension Act by planning, the system of social insurance scheme is implemented. Legislation intended to complement the existing social insurance system for elderly care less, the social integration of the various transitional allowances for the welfare budget turned into welfare for the elderly and other demand side. And the "system of discrete, content integration" are the ways of integrating the existing labor insurance. The insured in the system of mutual recognition of years of accumulation, complement each other. This article first on the constitutional guarantee of property rights, to illustrate both the national pension and labor insurance system for integrated, for they meet the requirement of the provisions of the insured's benefits analysis. And recognition of the insured in the system, the accumulated length of the limitation of its payment terms is properly applicable to other related issues to be explored.