題名:合作學習對國小三年級學生社會學習領域學習表現之研究

本研究採用「不等組前後測」之準實驗設計進行研究,以中部地區三年級50位學生爲研究對象,實施6週,720分鐘之實驗教學。以「社會學習領域學習動機量表」及「社會學習領域學習成就測驗」爲研究工具,資料以描述性統計、迴歸同質性考驗、單因子共變數分析進行統計處理,以考驗研究假設。經研究結果顯示:一、兩組學生在「社會學習領域學習動機量表」有顯著差異。二、兩組學生在「社會學習領域學習成就」則沒有顯著差異。依據研究結果提出建議:(一)可訓練學生妥善利用其他時間進行溝通、協調,透過小組合作學習發揮團隊精神。(二)教師可增訂班級公約來約束學生,培養學生自律行爲。(三)採多元評量方式,如口頭報告、資料呈現等方式搭配進行,使學生對評量有較少的負面看法。

This research adopts the method of 'Nonequivalent group pretest-post' quasi-experimental design. The subjects were 50 third grade students in two classes of an elementary school. The experiment lasted for 6 weeks, totaling 720 Minutes. The measurements include social studies motivation scale and social studies achievement scale. The collected data were analyzed by Descriptive statistics, regression test of homogeneity, and the single factor analysis of covariance. The results are shown as below:1) On the social studies learning motivation scale: There was significantly different between the two groups; while the group under cooperative learning performed better than the control group.2) On the social studies learning achievement scale: No Significant difference between the two groups.Some recommendation based on the research findings:1) To enhance team spirit, it is suggested that to help students to communicate within their own groups at the other time instead of occupying too much time in the class.2) Teachers may make some class rules to train students to be self-discipline.3) Adopt multiple assessments, such as oral reports, information, etc. with the presentation, to reduce students' negative attitude toward tests.