題名:大一國文「生命書寫」教學課程設計

大一國文不應只是高四國文而已,面對時下新世代裡低成就的大一新生,如何透過大一國文教學,讓學生重新肯定自我生命的意義與價值,當是刻不容緩的事。本文即是試擬大一國文中,如何設計「生命書寫」的主題教學。過程中,以四篇簡短的古文為教材,用時下年輕人偏愛的MV引起動機,參考敦煌圖文寫卷的表現手法,採用ASSURE模式設計教學活動,最後以圖畫書寫作為評量,期能為新世代低成就的大一國文教學共謀對策。

In the face of the low achievement of the new generation of students nowadays, Freshman Chinese should not only be an extension of the Chinese curriculum of senior high schools. It should be very urgent that how to enable students to reaffirm the meaning of self-life and the value needs to be taught in Freshman Chinese teaching. This paper tries to design the course about “Life Writing” to teach freshmen Chinese. The four short ancient classics are used as teaching materials. MV favored by young people at the present time is to motivate the students. Based on Dunhuang's manuscripts of expression as a reference, ASSURE model is used to design the teaching activities. A picture book writing is used to make a final assessment. This paper expects to offer suggestions for improving Freshman Chinese Teaching.