題名:綠建築入門之研究

在選此研究題目之前,筆者對於綠建築這名詞,僅僅只是曾聽說過而已,在進行初步研究後方知,我國早在2001年就已推動「綠建築推動方案」。本研究主要是了解:1.綠建築的定義2.綠建築標章3.綠建築推動方案4.綠建築九大評估指標系統5.綠建築評估系統理想範疇及應用發展6.綠建築與建築管理。本研究發現政府推動綠建築立意良好,然而以98年度為例,在綠建築方面編列之預算僅約3億元,且通過綠建築標章或候選綠建築之案件尚不普遍[大約每10萬人才有一個綠建築標章(根據台灣建築中心的統計 報告至2011年五月底止)],因此未來綠建築發展之空間很大,仍有待國人共同努力。

Before Selecting this study topic ,the author just heard about the noun ”Green Building” ,after performing preliminary study, the author then finds out that our country has promoted the “Green Building Promotion Policy ”as early as 2001.This paper mainly studies the following content:1.The Definition of Green Building. 2.Green Building Label. 3.Green Building Promotion Policy. 4.Nine Evaluation Category Systems of Green Building. 5.Green Building Evaluation System’s Ideal Scope And It’s Applied Development. 6.Green Building And building Management. This paper finds out that the intention of promoting ”Green Building” is good but as in 2009, the budget of Green Buildings is just about 300 millions dollars,and those buildings pass the “Green Building Label” are not popular [nearly per 10000 people has only one “Green Building Label”(according to the statistical report by TABC by the end of May,2011)] , therefore the space of development of “Green Building” is very large , so we should continue to make efforts together for “Green Building” .