題名:桌球有機膠水與無機膠水對擊球速度的影響

本研究以桌球器具中黏膠皮用之有機膠水與無機膠水為研究樣本,目的探討使用有機膠水與無機膠水對擊球反彈飛行速度的影響,研究實驗將桌球發球機內設定速度為中速 (9m/s)、高速 (12m/s) 及球板擊球角 55˚角度 80˚角度,共四組,經實驗結果發現:無論球板 55˚度角或 80˚角度及發球機所設定的中速 (9m/s) 或高速 (12m/s) 在擊球的平均飛行速度有機膠水均快於無機膠水。

The effect of organic and inorganic adhesives used on table tennis studied based on the responses of the ball rebounding speed. An experiment were conducted to investigate the effect by pasting the organic and inorganic adhesives on four specific areas of the pedal with balls struck on those areas at middle ball speeds(9m/s) and high ball speeds(12m/s). In addition the pedal was positioned at two different setup angles to receive the incoming balls. The result indicated that organic adhesives are shown faster effect on the ball rebounding responses at two different ball speed and/or pedal setup angles.