題名:後現代女性主義觀點應用於服飾平面廣告視覺分析

女權運動浪潮歷經兩個世紀以來的潮起潮落,經歷過無數次平權的爭取以及傳統規範的反動,隨著後現代社會的興起,後現代的女性主義轉而思考自身存在的價值,以探求最初的本能與慾望為目的,顯揚多重性和肯定不同主體,體現作為差異對等個體之異質性與其正面價值。而後現代女性主義提供女性以及社會的是另一種女性新思維,是一種個人所選擇的生活態度以及思考方式。當消費品從物品轉變成思想及生活感受式的無形商品,女性自主的形象經常以廣告的形式出現,並廣泛應用於各項產品。本研究採用文獻分析法,藉由後現代女性主義思想脈絡的探討,結合女性消費中的性別趨勢論述探究其內涵與相關性。藉由上述文獻資料整理、歸納出後現代女性主義四項主要思想概念,經由本研究詮釋及歸納,轉化作為本研究平面廣告視覺分析之要素。本研究期望藉由後現代女性主義概念之探討,增添後現代女性主義不同的詮釋角度,轉化其應用範圍作延續性發展,使其內涵與視覺意象得以結合,作為應用至廣告之視覺設計新思維。

Feminism movements have undergoes for hundred years. And they have fought for equal rights and broken through the traditional ideas which holding them back for many years. With the development of post-modern society, post-modern feminism turns to self existence and self value. To follow one’s original instinct and desire as the main purpose, post-modern feminism shows diversification in many ways and presents the diversity and finds its value in different genders. The new idea that post-modern feminism offers is like a type of living or a way to think that one chose to believe. When consumer products transform from an object to an experience or a type of living, women’s figure of independent frequently presented by advertisements and applied on variety products. In this research, it adopts documentation analysis by discussing the ideas of post-modern feminism and its connection with the study of gender tendency in women marketing. With the thesis statement, the researcher collates and analyzes the idea of post-modern feminism into four main points. Through the annotation and generalization, the four main ideas of post-modern feminism turn into the element of visual design in this research. Furthermore, this research expects to let post-modern feminism enhance and glorify in different viewpoint by discussion and generalization. By convert and analysis the idea, the researcher tries to gives the new interpretation of post-modern feminism in order to connect visual design for continuing development and creation.